Register for the 23rd Annual International UFO Congress

Past Winners

Home / Film Festival / Past Winners

2016 EBE Film Festival Winners

  • Best UFO Feature Film – Marilyn Monroe Declassified – Produced and Directed by Paul Jeffrey Davids – MarilynDeclassified.com
  • Best UFO Film Short Form – LAZAR: Cosmic Whistleblower – Produced and Directed by Jeremy Lockyer Corbell – ExtraordinaryBeleifs.com
  • People’s Choice Award – Packing for Mars – Produced by Tonia Madenford, Produced and Directed by Frank Jacob – PackingforMarsMovie.com

2015 EBE Film Festival Winners

  • Best UFO Feature Film – Travis: The True Story of Travis Walton – Directed by Jennifer Stein Onwinges Productions
  • Best UFO Film Short Form – The Maury Island Incident – Directed by Scott Schaefer, Produced by Steve Edmiston The Maury Island Incident
  • People’s Choice Award – Travis: The True Story of Travis Walton – Directed by Jennifer Stein Onwinges Productions


2014 EBE Film Festival Winners

  • Best UFO Feature Film – Watchers 7 – Directed by L.A. Marzulli Watchers 7
  • Best UFO Film Short Form – The Anonymous Interview – Directed by Jeremy Kenyon Lockyer Corbell Extraordinary Beliefs
  • People’s Choice Award – Watchers 7 – Directed by L.A. Marzulli Watchers 7

2013 EBE Film Festival Winners


2012 EBE Film Festival Winners

  • Best UFO Feature Film – It Could Happen Tomorrow – The Disclosure Dialogues – Directed by Ron James & Jennifer Stein Paranormal Media Group
  • Best UFO Film Short Form – Craft of Unknown Origin – Directed by Mike FisherGoofaman Productions
  • People’s Choice Award – It Could Happen Tomorrow – The Disclosure Dialogues – Directed by Ron James & Jennifer Stein Paranormal Media Group


2011 EBE Film Festival Winners


2010 Film Festival Winners

  • Best UFO Documentary, Short Subject – The Alderbaran Mystery
  • Best UFO Documentary, Long Subject – The John Searl Story
  • Best Feature Film, UFO or Related Theme – Crop Circles: The Wake Up Call
  • Best Historical UFO Documentary – The Alderbaran Mystery
  • Best Abductee / Contactee Documentary – UFOs 1973
  • Best Documentary in a UFO Related Film – The John Searl Story
  • Best Animation or Special Effects – Beyond 2012: Evolving Perspectives on the Next Age
  • Best Musical Score – Crop Circles: The Wake Up Call
  • People’s Choice Award – The John Searl Story

2009 Film Festival Winners

  • Best UFO Film, Short Short Subject – Free Will
  • Best UFO Documentary, Short Subject – Mayan Prophecies & Crop Circles
  • Best UFO Documentary, Long Subject – What on Earth?
  • Best Feature Film, UFO or Related Theme – 2012 – We’re Already In It
  • Best Historical UFO Documentary – Mayan Prophecies & Crop Circles
  • Best Abductee / Contactee Documentary – In Phantasmagoria
  • Best Documentary in a UFO Related Film – Scole: The Afterlife Experiment
  • Best UFO Footage Within A Documentary – The Urzi Case
  • Best Animation or Special Effects Within a Documentary – Scole: The Afterlife Experiment The After Life Investigations
  • Best Animated UFO Program – Alien Dinner Theater
  • Best Musical Score – Bird’s Eye View
  • People’s Choice Awards – Birds Eye View