Register for the 23rd Annual International UFO Congress
The Guinness World Record holding largest UFO convention
Call Us: +1 (877) UFO-0110

Schedule

Home / UFO Conference / Schedule

WEDNESDAY – FEBRUARY 18, 2015

  • 7:30 – 8:30 AM: Experiencer Sessions
    Hosted by a licensed therapist (no press allowed)
  • 8:30 – 9:00 AM:Conference Welcome & Announcements
    Hosted by Alejandro Rojas
  • 9:00 – 10:15 AM:Clifford Mahooty – The Zuni Pueblo Indian People and the UFO Connection
  • 10:30 – 11:45 AM:Thomas Reed – The Reed Family Abduction
  • 12:00 – 1:00 PM:
    Lunch
  • 1:00 – 2:15 PM:
    Cheryl Costa – 200 Years of UFOs over New York
  • 2:30 – 3:45 PM:
    Joan Bird – Lifting the Lid in Montana and Beyond
  • 4:00 – 5:30 PM:
    James Clarkson – Finding June Crain
  • 6:30 – 10:30 PM:
    Meet the Speakers Welcome Party
    Dinner, Cash bar, and entertainment

THURSDAY – FEBRUARY 19, 2015

  • 8:00 – 9:00 AM: Experiencer Sessions
    Hosted by a licensed therapist (no press allowed)
  • 9:00 – 10:15 AM: Linda Zimmerman – Hudson Valley UFOs
  • 10:30 – 11:45 AM: Derrel Sims – Profiling the Alien: His History and Our Evidence Tells the Story
  • 12:00 – 1:00 PM: Lunch
  • 1:00 – 2:15 PM: Christopher O’Brien – Stalking the Herd: Unraveling the Cattle Mutilation Mystery
  • 2:30 – 3:45 PM: Charlie Foltz and Jim Weiner – The Allagash Abductions
  • 4:00 – 5:30 PM: PANEL: Rare Cases of Mass Alien Abductions
  • 7:00 – 8:00 PM: Experiencer Sessions
    Hosted by licensed therapist (no press allowed)
  • 7:00 – 10:30 PM: EBE Film Festival Screenings
    Free to attend

FRIDAY – FEBRUARY 20, 2015

  • 8:00 – 9:00 AM: Experiencer Sessions
    Hosted by licensed therapist (no press allowed)
  • 9:00 – 10:15 AM: Ruben Uriarte – Border Crossings of the Third Kind
  • 10:30 – 11:45 AM: James Gilliland
  • 12:00 – 1:00 PM: Lunch
  • 1:00 – 2:15 PM: Joshua P. Warren – The Brown Mountain Lights
  • 2:30 – 3:45 PM: Mark Pilkington – The Abuses of Enchantment
  • 4:00 – 5:30 PM: PANEL: UFO Jeopardy – A game show featuring your favorite UFO researchers
  • 7:00 – 8:00 PM: Experiencer Sessions
    Hosted by licensed therapist (no press allowed)
  • 7:00 – 10:30 PM: EBE Film Festival Screenings
    Free to attend
  • 8:00 – 10:00 PM: Night Vision Skywatch with Ben Hansen
    Free to attend

SATURDAY – FEBRUARY 21, 2015

  • 8:00 – 9:00 AM: Experiencer Sessions
    Hosted by licensed therapist (no press allowed)
  • 9:00 – 10:15 AM: Richard Dolan – TBA
  • 10:30 – 11:45 AM: Jaime Maussan – TBA
  • 12:00 – 1:00 PM: Lunch
  • 1:00 – 2:15 PM: Jeremy Corbell – The Invisible College
  • 2:30 – 3:45 PM: George Knapp – Area 51′s Whistleblower
  • 4:00 – 5:30 PM: Bob Lazar – A Special Q & A with Bob Lazar
  • 6:30 – 7:30 PM: Cocktail Hour
    Cash bar – no ticket required
  • 7:30 – 10:30 PM: EBE Awards Banquet & Ceremony
    Dinner, cash bar, awards ceremony & entertainment

SUNDAY – FEBRUARY 22, 2015

  • 9:00 – 10:00 AM: Experiencer Sessions
    Hosted by licensed therapist (no press allowed)
  • 10:00 – 11:15 AM: Frank Kimbler – Xenoarchaeology: The Science of Hunting Alien Artifacts
  • 11:30 – 12:45 AM: John Burroughs & Pat Frascogna – TBA
  • 1:00 – 2:30 PM: PANEL: UFO Secrets Leaked – Whistleblowers Tell All
    featuring Mark Pilkington, Jeremy Corbell, Ruben Uriarte, and special guest Stanton Friedman
  • 2:30 PM: Conference closing remarks

*Conference schedule is tentative and subject to change.